contact us | webmail | library | faculty and staff | Campus Connection | NDUS | home
Tree
Loading
 

2013-2014 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time Results
10/18
Brandon University (Scrimmage)
Brandon, MB
6:00 PM

 






10/19
Brandon University (Scrimmage)
Brandon, MB
1:00 PM

 






10/24
Turtle Mountain CC (Scrimmage)
Bottineau, ND
6:00 PM

 






11/1
Canadian Mennonite University
Bottineau, ND
6:00 PM

W 61-35






11/2
University of Winnipeg Jr. Wesmen
Bottineau, ND
4:00 PM

W 81-64






11/7
Jamestown JV
Devils Lake, ND
TBA

L 58-72






11/8
Northern State JV
Devils Lake, ND
TBA

L 55-87






11/11
Dawson Community College
Bottineau, ND
6:00 PM

L 55-77






11/16
AFLBC
Wahpeton, ND
2:00 PM

W 79-25






11/17
Hibbing Community College
Wahpeton, ND
Noon

W 73-39






11/22

Northland Community & Tech
 
Bottineau, ND
6:00 PM
L 60-72





11/23
Trinity Bible
Bottineau, ND
4:00 PM

W-83-71






11/26
Turtle Mountain CC
Bottineau, ND
6:00 PM

W 77-50






12/4
Cankdeska
Bottineau, ND
6:00 PM

CANCELLED






12/6
Jamestown JV
Bismarck, ND
TBA

L 72-83






12/7
Minot Air Force Base
Bismarck, ND
TBA

W 67-58
 





12/10
Turtle Mountain CC
Belcourt, ND
6:00 PM

W 78-52






12/13
Jamestown JV
Bottineau, ND
6:00 PM

L 67-75






1/3
Northland CTC
Thief River Falls, MN
TBA

L 48-80






1/4
Rainy River CC
Thief River Falls, MN
TBA

W 65-44






1/9
Bismarck State College
Bismarck, ND
6:00 PM

L 70-72






1/13
United Tribes Technical College
Bottineau, ND
6:00 PM

W 87-72






1/16
Williston State College
Williston, ND
6:00 PM

L 47-70






1/18
Fort Berthold
New Town, ND
@ New Town High School
2:00 pm

L 59-87






1/20
Canadian Mennonite University
Winnipeg, MB
TBA

W 74-58






1/23
NDSCS
Wahpeton, ND
6:00 PM

L 62-88






1/27
Lake Region State College
Bottineau, ND
6:00 PM

L 64-86






2/3
Bismarck State
Bottineau, ND
6:00 PM

L 103-109 (2OT)






2/6
United Tribes Technical College
Bismarck, ND
6:00 PM

L 67-70






2/12
Fort Berthold
Bottineau, ND
7:00 PM

W 81-64






2/17
NDSCS
Bottineau, ND
6:00 PM

L 55-84






2/19
Lake Region State College
Devils Lake, ND
6:30 PM

L 58-83






2/23
Willison State College
Bottineau, ND
2:00 PM

L 59-72






2/28
Region XIII Playoffs
Gogebic Community College

United Tribes Technical College
Bismarck, ND
7:00 PM

5:00 PM

W 86-75

W 77-71






3/9
DISTRICT F CHAMPIONSHIP
North Platte CC
Bottineau, ND
2:00 PM

W 83-67






3/18-3/22
NJCAA DII National Championship
North Iowa Area CC
Kankakee
Overland Park, KS

 
Times
3:00 PM
11:00 AM


L 49-100
L 46-57






NJCAA Region XIII Dates to be Determined

*All games are CST

a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z
© 2013 Dakota College at Bottineau / 105 Simrall Blvd. / Bottineau, ND 58318 / 1-800-542-6866 /701-228-5488 / Fax 701-228-5499 / Copyright Act