contact us | webmail | library | faculty and staff | Campus Connection | NDUS | home
Tree
Loading
 

Spring 2014 Course Outlines

Accounting (ACCT)

ACCT 201 - Elements of Accounting II - Bowen

ACCT 260 - Accounting Information Systems - Bowen

.............................................................................

Agriculture (AGRI)

AGRI 242 - Advanced Farm Management Education - Graner - Mayer - Knudson - Shae

...............................................................................

Allied Health (AH)

AH 134 - Medical Disorders - Coleman

AH 134 - Medical Disorders - McDaniel

AH 137 - Clinicle Specialties - Sund

AH 138 - Medical Coding I - Gehring

AH 139 - Medical Coding - ICD-9 - Gehring

AH 142 - Practical Applications in Coding I - Gehring

AH 171 - Medical Terminoloogy - Kveum

AH 171 - Medical Terminology - Slaubaugh

AH 222 - Medical Transcription I - Coleman

AH 223 - Medical Transcription II - Coleman

AH 231 - Healthcare Law and Ethics - Coleman

AH 235 - Intro to Speech Recognition - Coleman

AH 236 - ESL Dictation - Coleman

AH 287 - Medical Termoniology - Coleman

..............................................................................

Art (ART)

ART 110 - Intro to Understanding Visual Art - Online - Saunders

ART 110 - Intro Understanding Visual Art - Saunders

...............................................................................

Academic Skills (ASC)

ASC 82 - Effective Reading - Faulkner

ASC 87 - College Writing Prep - Bail

ASC 87 - College Writing Prep - Bernstein

ASC 87 - College Writing Prep - Faulkner

ASC 88 - Composition Lab - Albrightson

ACS 88 - Composition Lab - Bail

ASC 88 - Composition Lab - Porter

ASC 91 - Algebra Prep I - Martin

ASC 91 - Algebra Prep I - Nahinurk

ASC 91 - Algebra Prep I - Richman

ASC 92 - Algebra Prep II - Online - Chisholm

ASC 92 - Algebra Prep II - Chisholm

ASC 92 - Algebra Prep II - Martin

ASC 92 - Algebra Prep II - Nahinurk

ASC 92 - Algebra Prep II - 2nd 8 Weeks - Richman

ASC 92 - Algebra Prep II - Richman

ASC 93 - Algebra Prep III - 2nd 8 Weeks - Chisholm

ASC 93 - Algebra Prep III - Online - Chisholm

ASC 93 - Algebra Prep III - Chisholm

ASC 93 - Algebra Prep III - Martin

ASC 93 - Algebra Prep III - 2nd 8 Weeks - Richman

ASC 93 - Algebra Prep III - Richman

ASC 94 - Beginning Algebra - Blair

ASC 110 - College Study Skills - Gagnon

ASC 110 - College Study Skills - Online - Gregg

ASC 110 - College Study Skills - Gregg

...............................................................................

Business Administration (BADM)

BADM 103 - Leadership - Keith

BADM 202 - Management - Keith

BADM 213 - Public Relations - Keith

BADM 214 - Entertainment Marketing - Online - Keith

BADM 214 - Entertainment Marketing - Keith

BADM 240 - Sales - Keith

BADM 289 - Advertising Campaigns - Keith

BADM 297 - Keith

...............................................................................

Biology (BIOL, BOT)

BIOL 115 - Human Structure & Function - Online - Brooks

BIOL 124 - Environmental Science - Lura

BIOL 151 - General Biology II - Lura

BIOL 200 - Biotech & Lab Techniques - Cabarle

BIOL 202 - Microbiology - Cabarle

BIOL 202 - Microbiology - Severson (Lab)

BIOL 221 - Anatomy & Physiology II - Brooks

BIOL 221 - Anatomy & Physiology II - Brooks (Honors)

BIOL 221 - Anatomy & Physiology II - Severson (Lab)

BOT 212 - Botany II - Lura

BIOL 280 - Conservation Biology - Cabarle

...............................................................................  

Business, Office, Technical Education (BOTE, BUSN)

BOTE 108 - Business Mathematics - Johnson

BOTE 147 - Word Processing - Gagnon

BOTE 147 - Word Processing - Keller

BOTE 147 - Word Processing - Schimetz

BOTE 152 - Keyboarding II - Larson

BOTE 210 - Business Communications - Gagnon

BOTE 210 - Business Communications - Keith

BOTE 218 - Desktop Publishing - Keller

BOTE 218 - Desktop Publishing - Rodacker (Online)

BOTE 247 - Spreadsheet Applications - O'Toole

BOTE 247 - Spreadsheet Applications - Schimetz

BOTE 271 - Records Management - Hammer

BUSN 170 - Entrepreneurship - Fixen

...............................................................................

Career Awareness (CARS)

CARS 101 - Career Awareness - Erdman

CARS 102 - Career Exploration - Erdman

CARS 105 - Job Search - Erdman

...............................................................................

Chemistry (CHEM)

CHEM 115 - Introductory Chemistry - Bartholomay

CHEM 115 - Intruductory Chemistry - Borowicz

CHEM 116 - Introductory Organic and Bio-Chemistry - Bartholomay

CHEM 122 - General Chemistry II - Bartholomay

CHEM 294 - General Chemistry Lab Assistant - Bartholomay

CHEM 341 - Organic Chemistry I - Meiss

CHEM 342 - Lab - Martin

CHEM 342 - Organic Chemistry - Meiss

...............................................................................

 Communications (COMM)

COMM 110 - Fundamentals of Public Speaking - Albrightson

COMM 110 - Fundamentals of Public Speaking - Keith

COMM 110 - Fundamentals of Public Speaking - Section 2 - Keith

COMM 110 - Fundamentals of Public Speaking - Porter

COMM 110 - Fundamentals of Public Speaking - Radzwill

...............................................................................

Computer Information Science (CIS)

CIS 104 - Microcomputer Database - Gagnon

CIS 104 - Microcomputer Database - O'Toole

CIS 129 - Microcomputer Hardware II - Schneider

CIS 147 - Principles of Information Security - Schimetz

CIS 181 - Creating WebPages II - Keller

CIS 233 - Vector Graphics - Keller

CIS 281 - Project Management - Pfeifer

CIS 295 - Web Design Practical Experience - Keller

...............................................................................

Computer Science (CSCI)

CSCI 101 - Introduction to Computers - Jackson

CSCI 101 - Introduction to Comptuers - Koapke

CSCI 101 - Introduction to Computers - Schimetz

CSCI 101 - Introuduction to Computers - O'Toole

CSCI 124 - Intro to Computing & Programming with Java - Hill

...............................................................................

Early Childhood (EC)

EC 211 - Pre-Professional Experience - Online - Syvertson

EC 233 - Pre - K Methods & Materials - Jackson

EC 236 - Social/Emotional Development & Guidance - Faulkner

EC 236 - Social/Emotional Development & Guidance - Mooney

EC 238 - Home, School, & Community Relations - Jackson

EC 297 - Cooperative Education: Paraeducation Early Childhood - Online - Rudland

.............................................................................

Education (EDUC)

EDUC 101 - Introduction to Paraeducation - Junker

EDUC 250 - Introduction to Education - Mooney (Online)

EDUC 260 - Educational Pyschology - Mooney

EDUC 297 - Cooperative Education: Paraeducation - Online - Rudland

EDUC 298 - Pre-Professional Experience - Mooney

...............................................................................

English (ENGL)

ENGL 110 - College Composition I - Albrightson

ENGL 110 - College Composition I - Bail

ENGL 110 - College Composition I - Porter

ENGL 110 - College Composition I - Schneider

ENGL 120 - College Composition II - Albrightson

ENGL 120 - College Composition II - Bail

ENGL 120 - College Composition II - Johnson

ENGL 120 - College Composition II - Porter

ENGL 120 - College Composition II - Schneider

ENGL 125 - Intro to Professional Writing - Albrightson

ENGL 238 - Children's Literature - Bernstein

ENGL 242 - World Literature - Porter

ENGL 262 - Dual Credit American Literature II - Radzwill

...............................................................................

Environmental Technology (ENVT)

ENVT 255 - Introduction to GIS - Cabarle

ENVT 296 - Capstone: Environmental Technology - Brooks

...............................................................................

Forestry (FORS)

FORS 206 - Horticulture Pest Control - Beckman

FORS 263 - Urban Forest Management - Pomarleau

FORS 290 - Capstone: Urban Forestry - Pomarleau

...............................................................................

French (FREN)

...............................................................................

Fish and Wildlife (FWLD)

FWLD 122 - Wildlife and Fisheries Techniques - Cabarle

...............................................................................

Good Agricultural Practices (GAP)

...............................................................................

Geography (GEOG)

GEOG 161 - World Regional Geography - Sathre

...............................................................................

Geology (GEOL)

GEOL 105 - Physical Geology - Bartholomay

...............................................................................

Gerontology (GERO)

GERO 240 - Meidcation Administration - Slaubaugh

GERO 256 - Development of Social Welfare - Holben

GERO 285 - Home Health Management - Holben

...............................................................................

Health, Physical Education, Recreation (HPER)

HPER 100 - Fitness & Wellness - Fehringer

HPER 100 - Fitness & Wellness - Harris

HPER 101 - Ice Fishing - Porter

HPER 101 - Downhill Skiing/Snowboard - Sathre

HPER 151-251 - Women's Softball - Getzloff

HPER 151-251 - Women's Basketball - Johnson

HPER 151-251 - Varsity Men's Baseball - Martin

HPER 151-251 - Varsity Athletics Hockey - Rybchinski

HPER 205 - Physical Education for Elementary Children - Rybchinski

HPER 207 - Prevention and Care of Injuries - Gearey

HPER 208 - Introduction to Physical Education - Rybchinski

HPER 217 - Personal & Community Health - Keysor

HPER 225 - Intramural Sports Administration - Martin

...............................................................................

History (HIST)

HIST 102 - Western Civilization II - Sathre

HIST 104 - United States History Since 1877 - Skjelver

HIST 104 - United States History Since 1877 - Sathre

HIST 220 - History of North Dakota - Skjelver

...............................................................................

Horticulture (HORT)

HORT 138 - Landscape Design II - Pomarleau

HORT 172 - Horticulture Food Crops - Beckman

HORT 243 - Good Agricultural Practices - Knudson

HORT 244 - Direct Vegetable Marketing - Knudson

HORT 245 - Safe Post - Harvest Handling - Knudson

HORT 281 - Flowershop & Greenhouse Management - Beckman

HORT 286 - Vegetable Production Practicum II - Knudson / Baier

HORT 296 - Field Studies: Horticulture - Beckman

...............................................................................

Humanities

HUM 102 - Introduction to Humanities - Albrightson

...............................................................................

Mathematics (MATH)

MATH 102 - Intermediate Algebra - Blair

MATH 103 - College Algebra - Blair

MATH 103 - College Algebra - Chisholm

MATH 103 - College Algebra - Johnson

MATH 105 - Trigonometry - Johnson

MATH 107 - Precalculus - Chisholm

MATH 107 - Precalculus - Johnson

MATH 165 - Calculus I - Renner

MATH 165 - Calculus I - Schmidt

MATH 166 - Calculus II - Renner

MATH 240 - Applied Statistics - Chisholm

MATH 266 - Differential Equations - Davis

MATH 277 - Mathematics for Elemntary Teachers I - Nahinurk

...............................................................................

Music (MUSC)

MUSC 207 - History of Popular/Rock Music - Sathre

...............................................................................

Nursing (NURS)

NURS 124 - Clinical Practice II - PN Program

NURS 127 - Practical Nursing II; Intro to Medical Surgical Nursing - PN Program

NURS 145 - Introduction to Maternal Child Nursing - PN Program

NURS 228 - Alterations in Health II - ADN Program

NURS 229 - Health Promotion and Psychosocial Nursing - ADN Program

NURS 237 - Clinical Applications II - ADN Program

NURS 259 - RN Role Transition - ADN Program

...............................................................................

Nutrition (NUTR)

NUTR 240 - Principles of Nutrition - Slaubaugh

...............................................................................

Photography (PHOT)

PHOT 180 - Photography I - Saunders

PHOT 190 - Principles of Lighting - Saunders

PHOT 210 - Intermediate Photography - Saunders

PHOT 232 - Commercial Photography - Saunders

PHOT 289 - Photography Portfolio - Saunders

PHOT 290 - Documentary - Saunders

PHOT 292 - Photography Practicum - Saunders

...............................................................................

Pharmacology (PHRM)

PHRM 215 - Introduction to Pharmacology - Sjol

PHRM 215 - Introduction to Pharmacology - Sund

...............................................................................

Physics(PHYS)

PHYS 120 - Physics 120 - Bartholomay

PHYS 212 - College Physics II - Martin

PHYS 212 - College Physics II - Olson

PHYS 252 - University Physics - Olson

...............................................................................

Plant Pathology (PPTH)

PPTH 255 - Plant Disease Management - Pomarleau

...............................................................................

Plant Science (PLSC)

PLSC 178 - Floral Design II - Beckman

PLSC 241 - Landscape Bidding - Pomarleau

PLSC 268 - Plant Propagation - Beckman

PLSC 272 - Greenhouse Operations - Beckman

PLSC 273 - Arboriculture - Pomarleau

...............................................................................

Politcal Science (POLS)

POLS 220 - International Politics - Sathre

...............................................................................

Psychology (PSYC)

PSYC 100 - Human Relations in Organizations - Gagnon

PSYC 111 - Introduction to Psychology - Kvasnicka-Gates

PSYC 111 - Introduction to Pyschology - Lopez (Online)

PSYC 250 - Developmental Psychology - Kvasnicka-Gates

PSYC 250 - Developmental Psychology - West

PSYC 270 - Abnormal Psychology - Kvasnicka-Gates

PSYC 270 - Abnormal Pyschology - Kvasnicka-Gates (Honors)

PSYC 280 - Intro to Health Psychology - Kvasnicka-Gates

...............................................................................

Religion (RELS)

...............................................................................

Recreation & Leisure Studies (RLS)

RLS 212 - Principle of Interpretation - Niesar

RLS 215 - Recreation Areas & Facilities - Mazurek

RLS 271 - Fundamentals of Recreation & Resource Management - Niesar

RLS 280 - Community & Commercial Recreation - Niesar

RLS 297 - Cooperative Education - Niesar

...............................................................................

Sociology (SOC)

SOC 105 - First Year Experience - Chisholm

SOC 105 - First Year Experience - Gagnon

SOC 110 - Introduction to Sociology - Kvasnicka-Gates (Dual Credit)

SOC 110 - Introduction to Sociology - Kvasnicka-Gates

SOC 110 - Introduction to Sociology - West

SOC 251 - Gerontology - West

...............................................................................

Soil Science (SOIL)

...............................................................................

Special Education (SPED)

SPED 101 - Introduction to Developmental Disabilities - Rudland

SPED 110 - Introduction to Exceptional Children - Junker

...............................................................................

Theatre (THEA)

THEA 201 - Theatre Practicum - Albrightson

...............................................................................

Back To Top


 
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z
© 2013 Dakota College at Bottineau / 105 Simrall Blvd. / Bottineau, ND 58318 / 1-800-542-6866 /701-228-5488 / Fax 701-228-5499 / Copyright Act