contact us | webmail | library | faculty and staff | Campus Connection | NDUS | home
Tree
Loading
 

Spring 2012 Course Outlines

Accounting (ACCT)

ACCT 200 - Elements of Accounting I - Johnson

ACCT 201 - Elements of Accounting II - Online - Johnson

ACCT 201 - Elements of Accounting II - Campus - Johnson

ACCT 294 - Independent Study - Johnson

.............................................................................

Agriculture (AGRI)

AGRI 242 - Advanced Farm Management Education - Graner - Frey -Mayer - Knudson

...............................................................................

Allied Health (AH)

AH 134 - Medical Disorders - Mcdaniel

AH 138 - Medical Coding - CPT - Gehring

AH 139 - Medical Coding ICD-9 - Gehring

AH 142 - Practical Applications in Coding I - Gehring

AH 143 - Practical Applications in Coding II - Gehring

AH 171 - Medical Terminology - Slaubaugh

...............................................................................

Art (ART)

ART 110 - Introduction to Visual Art - Baldus

ART 250 - Ceramics I - Jelleberg

...............................................................................

Academic Skills (ASC)

ASC 87 - College Writing Prep - Bernstein

ASC 87 - College Writing Prep - Rages

ASC 88 - Composition Lab - Albrightson

ASC 92 - Beginning Algebra - Blair

ASC 92 - Beginning Algebra - Campus - Nahinurk

ASC 92 - Beginning Algebra - Online - Nahinurk

ASC 110 - College Study Skills - Tuesday - Gregg

ASC 110 - College Study Skills - Wednesday - Gregg

...............................................................................

Business Administration (BADM)

BADM 105 - 205 - Leadership Techniques - Keith

BADM 213 - Public Relations - Keith

BADM 289 - Advertising Campaigns - Keith

...............................................................................

Biology (BIOL)

BIOL 115 - Human Structure & Function - Brooks

BIOL 124 - Environmental Science - Online - Lura

BIOL 124 - Environmental Science - Campus - Lura

BIOL 202 Lab - Microbiology Lab - Severson

BIOL 202 - Microbiology - Lura

BIOL 221 Lab - Anatomy & Physiology II Lab - Severson

BIOL 221 - Anatomy & Physiology II - Lura

...............................................................................  

Business, Office, Technical Education (BOTE)

BOTE 108 - Business Mathematics - Wintermute

BOTE 147 - Word Processing - Gagnon

BOTE 147 - Word Processing - Keller

BOTE 147 - Word Processing - Schimetz

BOTE 209 - Office Management - Jackson

BOTE 210 - Business Communications - Keith

BOTE 210 - Business Communications - Larson

BOTE 217 - Records Management - Hammer

BOTE 218 - Desktop Publishing - Keller

BOTE 247 - Spreadsheet Applications - O'Toole

BOTE 247 - Spreadsheet Applications - Schimetz

...............................................................................

Career Awareness (CARS)

CARS 101 - Career Awareness - Erdman

CARS 102 - Career Exploration - Erdman

CARS 105 - Job Search - Erdman

...............................................................................

 Communications (COMM)

COMM 110 - Fundamentals of Public Speaking - Albrightson

COMM 110 - Fundamentals of Public Speaking - Bail

COMM 110 - Fundamentals of Public Speaking - Keith

COMM 110 - Fundamentals of Public Speaking - MWF - Porter

COMM 110 - Fundamentals of Public Speaking - Porter

...............................................................................

Computer Information Science (CIS)

CIS 104 - Microcomputer Database - Gagnon

CIS 104 - Microcomputer Database - O'Toole

CIS 129 - Microcomputer Hardware II - Schneider

CIS 147 - Principles of Information Security - Schimetz

CIS 180 - Creating Web Pages - O'Toole

CIS 212 - Creating Web Pages II - Keller

CIS 233 - Vector Graphics and Web Animation - Keller

CIS 295 - Web Design Practical Experience - Keller

...............................................................................

Computer Science (CSCI)

CSCI 101 - Introduction to Computers - Jackson

CSCI 101 - Introduction to Computers - Schimetz

CSCI 101 - Introduction to Computers - Koapke

...............................................................................

Early Childhood (EC)

EC 236 - Social/Emotional Development & Guidance - Mooney

EC 238 - Home, School, & Community Relations - Mooney

...............................................................................

Economics (ECON)

ECON 202 - Principles of Macroeconomics - Kvasnicka

...............................................................................

Education (EDUC)

EDUC 101 - Introduction to Paraeducation - Jerde

EDUC 220 - Classroom Management - Mooney

EDUC 250 - Introduction to Education - Mooney

EDUC 260 - Educational Psychology - Mooney

EDUC 298 - Pre-Professional Experience - Mooney

...............................................................................

English (ENGL)

ENGL 100 - Basic Writing - Bail

ENGL 110 - College Composition I - Bail

ENGL 110 - College Composition I - Baldus

ENGL 110 - College Composition I - Porter

ENGL 120 - College Composition II - Albrightson

ENGL 120 - College Composition II - Porter

ENGL 125 - Introduction to Professional Writing - Albrightson

ENGL 225 - Introduction to Film - Albrightson

ENGL 238 - Children's Literature - Bernstein

ENGL 242 - World Literature II - Porter

...............................................................................

Environmental Technology (ENVT)

ENVT 296 - Capstone: Environmental Technology - Brooks

...............................................................................

Forestry (FORS)

FORS 206 - Horticulture Pest Control - Beckman

FORS 263 - Urban Forest Management - Pomarleau

FORS 290 - Capstone: Urban Forestry - Pomarleau

...............................................................................

French (FREN)

FREN 102 - First Year French II - Grover

...............................................................................

Fish and Wildlife (FWLD)

FWLD 122 - Wildlife and Fisheries Techniques - Aufforth

FWLD 243 - Ornithology - Aufforth

...............................................................................

Geography (GEOG)

GEOG 161 - World Regional Geography - Sathre

...............................................................................

Gerontology (GERO)

GERO 130 - Introduction to Human Services - Holben

GERO 240 - Administering Medications - Slaubaugh

GERO 256 - Development of Social Welfare - Holben

...............................................................................

Health, Physical Education, Recreation (HPER)

HPER 100 - Concepts of Wellness & Fitness - Keysor

HPER 100 - Concepts of Wellness & Fitness - Harris

HPER 101 - Beginning Racquetball - Severson

HPER 101 - Golf - Keysor

HPER 101 - Turbo Kick - Grenier

HPER 101 - Yoga - Grenier

HPER 101 - Intermediate Racquetball - Severson

HPER 102 - Yoga II - Grenier

HPER 151-251 - Men's Hockey - Rybchinski

HPER 151-251 - Men's Basketball - Keysor

HPER 151-251 - Women's Softball - Johnson

HPER 151-251 - Women's Basketball - Johnson

HPER 207 - Prevention and Care of Injuries - Pfeifer

HPER 217 - Personal and Community Health - Keysor

...............................................................................

History (HIST)

HIST 101 - Western Civilization I - Carlson

HIST 102 - Western Civilization II - Carlson

HIST 102 - Western Civilization II - Sathre

HIST 104 - United States History Since 1877 - Sathre

...............................................................................

Horticulture (HORT)

HORT 138 - Landscape Design II - Beckman

HORT 172 - Horticulture Food Crops - Beckman

HORT 211 - Sustainable Vegetable Farming - Knudson

HORT 242 - Wholesale Marketing - Knudson

HORT 243 - Good Agriculture Practices - Knudson

HORT 245 - Safe Post - Harvest Handling - Knudson

HORT 281 - Flowershop & Greenhouse Management - Beckman

HORT 286 - Vegetable Production Practicum II - Knudson

HORT 290 - Capstone: Landscape Design - Pomarleau

HORT 296 - Field Studies: Horticulture - Beckman

...............................................................................

Humanities

HUM 102 - Introduction to Humanities II - Albrightson

...............................................................................

Mathematics (MATH)

MATH 102 - Intermediate Algebra - Blair

MATH 102 - Intermediate Algebra - Rehfuss

MATH 103 - College Algebra - Blair

MATH 103 - College Algebra - Johnson

MATH 103 - College Algebra - Rehfuss

MATH 105 - Trigonometry - Johnson

MATH 107 - Precalculus - Johnson

MATH 240 - Applied Statistics - Rehfuss

MATH 277 - Mathematics for Elementary Teachers - Aronson

...............................................................................

Music (MUSC)

MUSC 207 - History of Popular/Rock Music - Sathre

...............................................................................

Nursing (NURS)

NURS 124 - Clinical Practice II - PN Program

NURS 127 - Practical Nursing II; Intro to Medical Surgical Nursing - PN Program

NURS 145 - Introduction to Maternal Child Nursing - PN Program

NURS 228 - Alterations in Health II - ADN Program

NURS 229 - Health Promotion and Psychosocial Nursing - ADN Program

NURS 237 - Clinical Applications II - ADN Program

NURS 259 - RN Role Transition - ADN Program

...............................................................................

Nutrition (NUTR)

NUTR 240 - Principles of Nutrition - Slaubaugh

...............................................................................

Plant Pathology (PPTH)

PPTH 255 - Plant Disease Management - Pomarleau

...............................................................................

Plant Science (PLSC)

PLSC 178 - Floral Design II - Beckman

PLSC 241 - Landscape Bidding - Pomarleau

PLSC 268 - Plant Propagation - Beckman

PLSC 272 - Greenhouse Operations - Beckman

PLSC 273 - Arboriculture - Pomarleau

...............................................................................

Political Science (POLS)

POLS 220 - International Politics - Sathre

...............................................................................

Psychology (PSYC)

PSYC 100 - Human Relations in Organizations - Gagnon

PSYC 111 - Introduction to Psychology - Kvasnicka

PSYC 111 - Introduction to Psychology - Lopez

PSYC 250 - Developmental Psychology - Kvasnicka

PSYC 250 - Developmental Psychology - West

PSYC 270 - Abnormal Psychology - Kvasnicka

...............................................................................

Recreation & Leisure Studies (RLS)

RLS 212 - Principles of Interpretation - Niesar

RLS 271 - Fundamentals of Recreation and Resource Management - Niesar

RLS 280 - Community & Commercial Recreation - Niesar

RLS 290 - Introduction to Inclusive Recreation - Holben

RLS 297 - Co-op Education: Recreation Management - Niesar

...............................................................................

Religion (RELS)

 

...............................................................................

Sociology (SOC)

SOC 110 - Introduction to Sociology - Dual Credit - Kvasnicka

SOC 110 - Introduction to Sociology - Kvasnicka

SOC 110 - Introduction to Sociology - Carlson

SOC 110 - Introduction to Sociology - West

SOC 251 - Gerontology - West

...............................................................................

Soil Science (SOIL)

 

...............................................................................

Special Education (SPED)

 

...............................................................................

Tourism (TOUR)

TOUR 212 - Principles of Tourism - Niesar

...............................................................................

Back To Top


 
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z
© 2013 Dakota College at Bottineau / 105 Simrall Blvd. / Bottineau, ND 58318 / 1-800-542-6866 /701-228-5488 / Fax 701-228-5499 / Copyright Act