contact us | webmail | library | faculty and staff | Campus Connection | NDUS | home
Tree
Loading
 

Spring 2010 Course Outlines

Accounting (ACCT)

 

.............................................................................

Agriculture (AGRI)

AGRI 242 - Advanced Farm Management Education - Graner - Hanseon -Mayer

...............................................................................

Allied Health (AH)

AH 137 - Clinical Specialties - Miller

AH 138 - Medical Coding CPT - Gehring

AH 139 - Medical Coding ICD-9 - Gehring

AH 142 - Practical Applications in Coding I - Gehring

AH 143 - Practical Applications in Coding II - Gehring

AH 222 - Medical Transcription I - Coleman

AH 223 - Medical Transcriptiong II - Coleman

AH 225 - Medical Transcription - Gastroenterology - Getzlaff

AH 226 - Medical Transcription - Orthopedics - Getzlaff

AH 227 - Medical Transcription - Radiology - Getzlaff

AH 229 - Medical Transcription - Cardiology - Getzlaff

AH 230 - Medical Transcription - Surgery - Coleman

AH 231 - Healthcare Law & Ethics - Smith

AH 250 - RMT Exam Prep - Coleman

AH 266 - Laboratory & Diagnostic Procedures - Kveum

...............................................................................

Animal and Range Science (ARSC)

 

...............................................................................

Art (ART)

 

...............................................................................

Academic Skills (ASC)

ASC 075 - College Study Skills - Gregg

ASC 075 - College Study Skills - Online - Gregg

ASC 087 - College Writing Prep - Bernstein

ASC 092 - Begininng Algebra - IVN - Nahinurk

ASC 092 - Beginning Algebra - Online - Nahinurk

...............................................................................

Business Administration (BADM)

BADM 202 - Principles of Management - Keith

BADM 213 - Public Relations - Keith

BADM 214 - Entertainment Marketing - Keith

BADM 240 - Sales - Keith

BADM 289 - Advertising Campaigns - Keith

BADM 289 - Advertising Campaigns - Online - Keith

...............................................................................

Biology (BIOL)

BIOL 115 - Human Structure & Function - Brooks

BIOL 124 - Environmental Science - Lura

BIOL 124 - Environmental Science - Online - Lura

BIOL 202 - Microbiology - Lura

BIOL 221 - Anatomy & Physiology II - Brooks

...............................................................................  

Botany (BOT)

BOT 212 - Botany II - Lura

...............................................................................  

Business, Office, Technical Education (BOTE)

BOTE 108 - Business Mathematics - Wintermute

BOTE 147 Word Processing - Gagnon

BOTE 147 - Word Processing- Keller

BOTE 147 - Word Processing - Shimetz

BOTE 152 - Keyboarding II - Larson

BOTE 209 - Office Management - Jackson

BOTE 210 - Business Communications - Keith

BOTE 210 - Business Communications - Larson

BOTE 218 - Desktop Publishing - Keller

BOTE 247 - Spreadsheet Applicaitons - Schimetz

BOTE 257 - Database Management - Gagnon

...............................................................................

Business (BUSN)

BUSN 170 - Entrepreneurship - Keith

...............................................................................

Career Awareness (CARS)

 

...............................................................................

Chemistry (CHEM)

CHEM 115 - Introductory Chemistry - Borowicz

...............................................................................

 Communications (COMM)

COMM 110 - Fundamentals of Public Speaking - Albrightson

COMM 110 - Fundamentals of Public Speaking -  Porter

...............................................................................

Computer Information Science (CIS)

CIS 115 - Internet - Keller

CIS 147 - Principles of Information Security- Schimetz

CIS 211 - Website Plan & Design - Keller

CIS 233 - Vector Graphics & Web Animation - Keller

CIS 295 - Webdesign Practical Experience - Keller

...............................................................................

Computer Science (CSCI)

CSCI 101 - Introduction to Computers - Gagnon

CSCI 101 - Introduction to Computer - Jackson

CSCI 101 - Introduction to Computer - Schimetz

...............................................................................

Early Childhood (EC)

EC 209 - Learning Environments for Children - Mooney

EC 210 - Introduction to Early Childhood - Mooney

EC 211 - Pre-Professional Experience - Mooney

EC 233 - Pre-K Methods & Materials - Rybchinski

EC 236 - Social/Emotional Development & Guidance - Mooney

...............................................................................

Economics (ECON)

ECON 202 - Principles of Microeconomics - Thompson

...............................................................................

Education (EDUC)

EDUC 250 - Introduction to Education - Syvertson

EDUC 298 - Pre-Professional Experience - Syvertson

...............................................................................

English (ENGL)

ENGL 110 - College Composition I - Albrightson

ENGL 110 - College Composition I - Porter 

ENGL 120 - College Composition II - Albrightson

ENGL 120 - College Composition II - Porter

ENGL 125 - Introduction to Professional Writing - Albrightson

ENGL 225 - Introduction to Film - Albrightson

ENGL 238 - Children's Literature - Bernstein

ENGL 242 - World Literature II - Porter

...............................................................................

Environmental Technology (ENVT)

 

...............................................................................

Forestry (FORS)

FORS 206 - Horticulture Pest Control - Beckman

...............................................................................

French (FREN)

FREN 102 - First Year French II - Grover

...............................................................................

Fish and Wildlife (FWLD)

FWLD 122 - Wildlife & Fisheries Techniques - Aufforth

FWLD 243 - Ornithology - Aufforth

FWLD 296 - Field Studies - Aufforth

FWLD 297 - Cooperative Education - Aufforth

...............................................................................

Geology (GEOL)

 

...............................................................................

Gerontology (GERO)

GERO 180 - Home Health Care - Olson

GERO 285 - Financial Management - Home Health - Zane

...............................................................................

Health, Physical Education, Recreation (HPER)

HPER 100 - Concepts of Wellness and Fitness - Keysor

HPER 101 Activity - Biking - Keysor

HPER 101 Activity - Golf -Keysor

HPER 151-251- Men Basketball - Keysor

HPER 208 - Introduction to Physical Education - Thompson

HPER 217 - Personal and Community Health - Keysor

...............................................................................

History (HIST)

HIST 102 - Western Civilization II - Thompson

HIST 104 - United States History Since 1877 - Sathre

...............................................................................

Horticulture (HORT)

HORT 138 - Landscape Design II - Beckman

HORT 172 - Horticulture Food Crops - Beckman

HORT 281 - Flowershop & Greenhouse Management - Beckman

HORT 296 - Field Studies - Beckman

...............................................................................

Humanities

HUM 102 - Introduction to Humanities II - Albrightson

...............................................................................

Mathematics (MATH)

MATH 102 - Intermediate Algebra - Nahinurk

MATH 102 - Intermediate Algebra - Rehfuss

MATH 103 - College Algebra - Johnson

MATH 103 - College Algebra - Rehfuss

MATH 105 - Trigonmetry - Johnson

MATH 107 - Precalculus - Johnson

MATH 240 - Applied Statistics - Rehfuss

...............................................................................

Music (MUSC)

MUSC 207 - History of Popular/Rock Music - Sathre

...............................................................................

Nursing (NURS)

NURS 100 - Nurse Assistant Training - Olson

...............................................................................

Nutrition (NUTR)

NUTR 240 - Principles of Nutrition - Slaughbaugh

...............................................................................

Pharmacology (PHRM)

PHRM 215 - Introduction to Pharmacology - Olson

...............................................................................

Plant Pathology (PPTH)

 

...............................................................................

 

Plant Science (PLSC)

PLSC 268 - Plant Propagation - Beckman

PLSC 272 - Greenhouse Operations - Beckman

...............................................................................

Psychology (PHYC)

PSYC 100 - Human Relations in Organizations - Gagnon

PSYC 100 - Human Relations in Organizations - Heilman

PSYC 102 - Interpesonal Skills Development - Mooney

PSYC 111 - Introduction to Psychology - Sathre

PSYC 211 - Introduction to Behavior Modication - Rybchinski

PSYC 250 - Developmental Psychology - Sathre

PSYC 250 - Developmental Psychology - West

PSYC 270 - Abnormal Psychology - Sathre

...............................................................................

Recreation & Leisure Studies (RLS)

RLS 212 - Principles of Interpretation - Niesar

RLS 271 - Fundamentals of Recreation and Resource Management - Niesar

RLS 280 - Community & Commercial Recreation - Niear

RLS 297 - Cooperative Education - Niesar

...............................................................................

Sociology (SOC)

SOC 110 - Introduction to Sociology - Keysor

SOC 110 - Introduction to Sociology - Thompson

SOC 251 - Gerontology - West

...............................................................................

Special Education (SPED)

SPED 101 - Introduction to Developmental Disabilities - Peterson

...............................................................................

Tourism (TOUR)

TOUR 212 - Principles of Tourism - Niesar

...............................................................................

Back To Top


 
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z
© 2013 Dakota College at Bottineau / 105 Simrall Blvd. / Bottineau, ND 58318 / 1-800-542-6866 /701-228-5488 / Fax 701-228-5499 / Copyright Act