contact us | webmail | library | faculty and staff | Campus Connection | NDUS | home
Tree
Loading
 

Spring 2008 Course Outlines

Accounting (ACCT)

ACCT 201 Elements of Accounting-Johnson

ACCT 294 Independent Study-Johnson

.............................................................................

Agriculture (AGRI)

AGRI 242 Advanced Farm Management Education-Mayer & Hanson

...............................................................................

Allied Health (AH)

AH 134 Medical Disorders-Sjol
AH 137 Clinical Specialties-Sjol

AH 231 Health Care Law & Ethics - Sjol

...............................................................................

Animal and Range Science (ARSC)

ARSC 236 Introduction to Management-Lura

...............................................................................

Academic Skills (ASC)

ASC 075 College Study Skills-Gregg

...............................................................................

Business Administration (BADM)

BADM 202 Principles of Management-Gagnon

...............................................................................

Biology (BIOL)

BIOL 124 Environmental Science-Lura

BIOL 202 Introductory Microbiology-Lura

BIOL 221 Anatomy & Physiology II-Brooks

...............................................................................

Botany (BOT)

BOT 212 Plant Form & Diversity-Lura

...............................................................................  

Business, Office, Technical Education (BOTE)

BOTE 147 Word Processing-Keller
BOTE 210 Business Communications-Gagnon

BOTE 217 Records Management-Gagnon
BOTE 218 Desktop Publishing-Keller
BOTE 247 Spreadsheet Application-Schimetz

.............................................................................

Chemistry (CHEM)

CHEM 116 Introduction to Organ & Biochemistry-Bender

CHEM 122 General Chemistry II-Bender

...............................................................................

Communications (COMM)

COMM 110 Fundamentals of Public Speaking-Albrightson

...............................................................................

Computer Information Science (CIS)

CIS 115 Internet-Keller

CIS 147 Principals of Information Security-Schimetz

CIS 233 Vector Graphics and Web Animation-Keller

CIS 255 Designing Windows 2003 Security-Schimetz

CIS 256 Computer Forensics & Investigations-Schimetz

CIS 295 Web Design-Practical Applications for Business-Keller

...............................................................................

Computer Science (CSCI)

CSCI 101 Introduction to Computers-Gagnon

CSCI 101 Introduction to Computers-Schimetz

...............................................................................

Economics (ECON)

ECON 202 Principles of Macroeconomics-Thompson

...............................................................................

English (ENGL)

ENGL 110 College Composition I-Albrightson

ENGL 120 College Composition II-Albrightson

ENGL 120 College Composition II-Porter

ENGL 125 Introduction to Professional Writing-Albrightson

ENGL 242 World Literature II-Porter

...............................................................................

Education (EDUC)

EDUC 250 Introduction to Education-Bender

EDUC 298 Pre-Professional Experience-Bender

...............................................................................

Environmental Technology (ENVT)

ENVT 110 Introduction to GPS-Underwood

ENVT 296 Environmental Technology-Brooks

...............................................................................

Forestry (FORS)

FORS 206 Horticulture Pest Control-Pomarleau
FORS 263 Urban Forestry Management-Underwood

FORS 265 Turf and Landscape Equipment-Underwood

...............................................................................

Fish and Wildlife (FWLD)

FWLD 243 Ornithology-Aufforth

...............................................................................

Geology (GEOL)

GEOL 105 Physical Geology-Bender

...............................................................................

Health, Physical Education, Recreation (HPER)

HPER 100 Concepts of Fitness & Wellness-Thompson
HPER 101 Activity-Biking-Thompson

HPER 101 Activity-Golf-Thompson

HPER 101 Activity-Skating-Thompson

HPER 151&252 Varsity Hockey-Rybchinski

HPER 205 Physical Education for Elementary Children-Rybchinski

...............................................................................

History (HIST)

HIST 102 Western Civilization II-Thompson

HIST 104 US History Since 1877-Sathre

...............................................................................

Mathematics (MATH)

MATH 102 Intermediate Algebra-Rehfuss 

MATH 103 College Algebra 103-Johnson

MATH 103 College Algebra 103-Rehfuss

MATH 105 Trigonometry 105-Johnson
MATH 107 Precalculus 107-Johnson
MATH 132 Technical Algebra I-Rehfuss
MATH 240 Math 103-Rehfuss

...............................................................................

Horticulture (HORT)

HORT 138 Landscape Design II-Pomarleau 

HORT 172 Horticulture Food Crops-Beckman

HORT 278 Sport Turf-Underwood

HORT 281 Flowershop & Greenhouse Management-Beckman
HORT 296 Field Studies-Beckman

...............................................................................

Tourism (TOUR)

TOUR 212 Principles of Tourism-Niesar

...............................................................................

Back To Top

 
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z
© 2013 Dakota College at Bottineau / 105 Simrall Blvd. / Bottineau, ND 58318 / 1-800-542-6866 /701-228-5488 / Fax 701-228-5499 / Copyright Act