contact us | webmail | library | faculty and staff | Campus Connection | NDUS | home
Tree
Loading
 

Spring 2006 Course Outlines

Accounting (ACCT)

ACCT 201 Elements of Accounting-Johnson
ACCT 215 Business in the Legal Environment-Benson

ACCT 294 Independent Study-Johnson

.............................................................................

Agriculture (AGRI)

AGRI 242 Advanced Farm Management Education-Mayer

...............................................................................

Allied Health (AH)

AH 134 Medical Disorders-Skjolden

AH 222 Medical Transcription I-Coleman

AH 225 Advanced Medical Transcription-Getzlaff

AH 226 Advanced Medical Transcription-Getzlaff

AH 227 Advanced Medical Transcription-Getzlaff

AH 229 Advanced Medical Transcription-Coleman

AH 230 Advanced Medical Transcription-Coleman

AH 231 Healthcare Law and Ethics-Hassan

AH 266 laboratory/Diagnostic Procedures-Belisle

AH 266 Laboratory/Diagnostic Procedures-Hassan

...............................................................................

Animal and Range Science (ARSC)

 

ARSC 236 Introduction to Range Management-Lura

...............................................................................

Art (ART)

 

ART 130 Drawing I-Volk

...............................................................................

Academic Skills (ASC)

ASC 075 College Study Skills-Bernstein

ASC 087 College Writing Preparation-Albrightson

ASC 092 Beginning Algebra-Nahinurk

  

...............................................................................

Business Administration (BADM)

BADM 104 Human Resource Development-Gagnon

BADM 202 Principles of Management-Richter

BADM 224 E-Business-Richter

...............................................................................

Biology (BIOL)

BIOL 120 General Biology-Lura

BIOL 124 Environmental Science-Lura

BIOL 202 Introductory Microbiology-Brooks

BIOL 221 Anatomy & Physiology II-Brooks

...............................................................................

Botany (BOT)

BOT 170 Plant Form & Diversity-Lura

...............................................................................  

Business, Office, Technical Education (BOTE)

BOTE 147 Word Processing-Gagnon

BOTE 147 Word Processing-Keller

BOTE 218 Desktop Publishing-Keller

BOTE 247 Spreadsheet Application-Faa

BOTE 257 Database Management-Gagnon

...............................................................................

Business (BUSN)

BUSN 170 Entrepreneurship-Richter

...............................................................................

Career Awareness (CARS)

CARS 101 Career Awareness-Erdman

CARS 102 Job Search- Erdman

...............................................................................

Chemistry (CHEM)

CHEM 116 Introduction to Organ & Biochemistry-Bender

CHEM 122 General Chemistry II-Bender

CHEM 242 Organic Chemistry II-Bender

...............................................................................

Communications (COMM)

COMM 110 Fundamentals of Public Speaking-Albrightson

COMM 110 Fundamentals of Public Speaking-Porter

...............................................................................

Computer Information Science (CSCI)

CIS 115 Internet-Richter

CIS 146 Network Defense/Countermeasures-Schimetz

CIS 205 Intro to Oracle 9I:SQL Basic-Keller

CIS 222 Netware Administration 6.0-Gangl

CIS 244 Windows 2003 Server-Livedalenl

CIS 245 Solaris System Admin I-Gangl

CIS 248 Linux-Gangl

CIS 250 Advanced Web Design-Keller

CIS 268 CCNA 4: WAN Technologies-Gangl

CIS 275 Advanced Hardware-Livedalen

CIS 279 – Fundamentals of Wireless LANs

CIS 295 Web Design-Practical Applications for Business-Keller

...............................................................................

Computer Science (CSCI)

CSCI 101 Introduction to Computers-Gagnon

CSCI 101 Introduction to Computers-Schimetz

CSCI 185 JavaScript-Faa

...............................................................................

Economics (ECON)

ECON 202 Principles of Macroeconomics-Thompson

...............................................................................

English (ENGL)

ENGL 110 College Composition I-Porter

ENGL 110 College Composition I-Garness

ENGL 120 College Composition II-Albrightson

ENGL 120 College Composition II-Porter

ENGL 125 Introduction to Professional Writing-Albrightson

ENGL 242 World Literature II-Porter

...............................................................................

Environmental Technology (ENVT)

ENVT 110 Introduction to GPS-Underwood

ENVT 170 Computer Cartography-Dolbeare

ENVT 274 Remote Sensing-Dolbeare

...............................................................................

Forestry (FORS)

FORS 265 Turf and Landscape Equipment-Underwood

...............................................................................

Fish and Wildlife (FWLD)

FWLD 122 Wildlife & Fisheries Techniques-Aufforth

FWLD 243 Ornithology-Aufforth

FWLD 296 Field Studies-Wildlife-Aufforth

...............................................................................

Geology (GEOL)

GEOL 105 Physical Geology-Bender

...............................................................................

Health, Physical Education, Recreation (HPER)

HPER 101 Activity-Biking-Thompson

HPER 101 Activity-Golf-Thompson

HPER 101 Activity-Skating-Thompson

HPER 101 Activity-Skiing-Thompson

HPER 205 Physical Education for Elementary Children-Rybchinski

HPER 207 Prevention & Care of Injuries-Thompson

HPER 208 Introduction to Physical Education-Thompson

HPER 210 First Aid/CPR-Thompson

HPER 225 Intramural Sports Admin-Rybchinski

...............................................................................

History (HIST)

HIST 101 Western Civilization I-Carlson

HIST 102 Western Civilization II-Carlson

HIST 102 Western Civilization II-Thompson

HIST 104 US History Since 1877-Leno

...............................................................................

Horticulture (HORT)

HORT 138 Landscape Design II-Jensen 

HORT 172 Horticulture Food Crops-Beckman

HORT 278 Sport Turf-Underwood

HORT 279 Field Studies-Beckman

HORT 281 Flowershop & Greenhouse Management-Beckman

...............................................................................

Mathematics (MATH)

MATH 102 Intermediate Algebra-Rehfuss

MATH 103 College Algebra-Johnson

MATH 105 Trigonometry-Johnson

MATH 107 Precalculus-Johnson

MATH 132 Technical Algebra I-Rehfuss

MATH 166 Calculus II-Rehfuss

MATH 240 Applied Statistics-Rehfuss

MATH 277 Math for Elementary Teachers-Nahinurk

...............................................................................

Plant Pathology (PPTH)

PPTH 256 Forest and Shade Tree Pathology-Underwood

...............................................................................

Plant Science (PLSC)

PLSC 178 Floral Design II-Beckman

PLSC 268 Plant Propogation-Beckman

PLSC 272 Greenhouse Operations-Beckman

PLSC 273 Arboriculture-Underwood

...............................................................................

Psychology (PHYC)

PSYC 111 Introduction to Psychology-Leno

PSYC 250 Developmental Psychology-Leno

...............................................................................

Recreation & Leisure Studies (RLS)

RLS 222 Recreation Program Planning-Niesar

RLS 280 Community & Commercial Recreation-Niesar

RLS 290 Introduction to Inclusive Recreation-Holben

...............................................................................

Sociology (SOC)

SOC 110 Introduction to Sociology-Leno

...............................................................................

Water Technology (WATR)

WATR 112 Wastewater Treatment-Dolbeare

WATR 150 Electrical / Instrumentation Maintenance-Dolbeare

WATR 155 Water Distribution Systems-Dolbeare

...............................................................................

Back To Top

 
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z
© 2013 Dakota College at Bottineau / 105 Simrall Blvd. / Bottineau, ND 58318 / 1-800-542-6866 /701-228-5488 / Fax 701-228-5499 / Copyright Act