contact us | webmail | library | faculty and staff | Campus Connection | NDUS | home
Tree
Loading
 

Spring 2004 Course Outlines


Accounting (ACCT)

ACCT201 Elements of Accounting II-Johnson

.............................................................................

Animal and Range Science (ARSC)

ARSC 236 Introduction to Range Management-Lura

...............................................................................

Art (ART)

ART 130 Drawing I-Jacobson

...............................................................................

Academic Skills (ASC)

ASC075 College Study Skills-Bernstein

...............................................................................

Business Administration (BADM)

BADM 202 Principles of Management-Sovak

BADM 224 Electronic Commerce-Sovak

...............................................................................

Biology (BIOL)

BIOL 120 General Biology-Lura

BIOL 124 Environmental Science-Lura

BIOL 202 Introductory Microbiology-Brooks

BIOL 221 Anatomy & Physiology II-Brooks

BIOL 250 General Entomology-Brooks

BIOL 250 General Entomology-Winkelman

...............................................................................

Botany (BOT)

BOT170 Plant Form & Diversity-Lura

...............................................................................  

Business, Office, Technical Education (BOTE)

BOTE134 Medical Disorders-Sund

BOTE 136 Medical Assistant/Clinical Procedures-Sund

BOTE 137 Clinical Specialties-Sund

BOTE 147 Word Processing-Gagnon

BOTE 152 Keyboarding II-Larson

BOTE 171 Medical Terminology-Sund

BOTE 210 Business Communications-Larson

BOTE 218 Desktop Publishing-Keller

BOTE 231-Health Care/Law and Ethics-Sund

BOTE 247 Spreadsheet Application-Johnson

BOTE 257 Database Management-Gagnon

BOTE 266 Laboratory/Diagnostic Procedures-Sund

...............................................................................

Career Awareness (CARS)

CARS101 Career Awareness-Erdman

CARS 102 Job Search- Erdman

...............................................................................

Chemistry (CHEM)

CHEM116 Introduction to Organ & Biochemistry-Bender

CHEM 122 General Chemistry II-Bender

CHEM 242 Organic Chemistry II-Bender

...............................................................................

Communications (COMM)

COMM110 Fundamentals of Public Speaking-Porter

...............................................................................

Computer Information Science (CIS)

CIS 115 Internet-Keller

CIS 162 Operating Systems-Windows-Faa

CIS 222 Netware Administration 5.X-Gangl

CIS 244 Windows 2000 Server-Gangl

CIS 245 Solaris Systems Admin I-Gangl

CIS 247 Solaris TCP/IP Netware Admin-Gangl

CIS 266 Cisco Routing, Configuration, Maintenance Troubleshooting-Baumann

CIS 267 Cisco Switch & Project Management-Focke

CIS 268 CCNA 4: WAN Technologies-Gangl

CIS 275 Advanced Hardware-FAA

CIS 295 Web Design-Practical Applications for Business-Keller

...............................................................................

Computer Science (CSCI)

CSCI 101 Introduction to Computers-Faa

CSCI 185 JavaScript-Faa

...............................................................................

Economics (ECON)

ECON202 Principles of Macroeconomics-Thompson

...............................................................................

English (ENGL)

ENGL 110 College Composition I-Solberg

ENGL 110 College Composition I-Porter

ENGL 120 College Composition II-Albrightson

ENGL 120 College Composition II-Porter

ENGL 125 Introduction to Professional Writing-Albrightson

ENGL 242 World Literature II-Porter

...............................................................................

Forestry (FORS)

FORS263 Urban Forest Management-Underwood

FORS 265 Turf and Landscape Equipment-Underwood

...............................................................................

Fish and Wildlife (FWLD)

FWLD 122 Wildlife & Fisheries Techniques-Aufforth

FWLD 243 Ornithology-Aufforth

FWLD 296 Field Studies-Wildlife-Aufforth

...............................................................................

Geology (GEOL)

GEOL 105 Physical Geology-Bender

...............................................................................

Health, Physical Education, Recreation (HPER)

HPER101 Activity-Biking-Thompson

HPER 101 Activity-Downhill Ski/Snowboard-Thompson

HPER 101 Activity-Golf-Thompson

HPER 101 Activity-Skating-Thompson

HPER 205 Physical Education for Elementary Children-Rybchinski

HPER 207 Prevention & Care of Injuries-Thompson

HPER 208 Introduction to Physical Education-Thompson

HPER 210 First Aid/CPR-Thompson

HPER 225 Intramural Sports Admin-Rybchinski

...............................................................................

History (HIST)

HIST102 Western Civilization II-Thompson

...............................................................................

Horticulture (HORT)

HORT172 Horticulture Food Crops-Beckman

HORT 278 Sport Turf-Underwood

HORT 281 Flowershop & Greenhouse Management-Beckman

...............................................................................

Nutrition (NUTR)

NUTR 240 Introduction to Nutrition-Sund

NUTR 240 Introduction to Nutrition-Lippert

...............................................................................

Pharmacy (PHRM)

PHRM215 Introduction to Pharmacology-Sund

..............................................................................

Plant Pathology (PPTH)

PPTH 256 Forest and Shade Tree Pathology-Underwood

...............................................................................

Plant Science (PLSC)

PLSC178 Floral Design II-Beckman

PLSC 272 Greenhouse Operations-Beckman

PLSC 273 Arboriculture-Underwood

...............................................................................

Psychology (PHYC)

PSYC 250 Developmental Psychology-Kyle

...............................................................................

Water Technology (WATR)

WATR 112 Wastewater Treatment-Dolbeare

WATR 150 Electrical / Instrumentation Maintenance-Dolbeare

WATR 155 Water Distribution Systems-Dolbeare

...............................................................................

Back To Top


 
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z
© 2013 Dakota College at Bottineau / 105 Simrall Blvd. / Bottineau, ND 58318 / 1-800-542-6866 /701-228-5488 / Fax 701-228-5499 / Copyright Act