contact us | webmail | library | faculty and staff | Campus Connection | NDUS | home
Tree
Loading
 

2013-2014 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date
Opponent Location Time Results
10/12
Jamboree - Dickinson State University
Dickinson, ND
TBA
 





10/18
Brandon University (Scrimmage)
Brandon, MB
8:00 PM
 





10/19
Brandon University (Scrimmage)
Brandon, MB
3:00 PM
 





11/1
Canadian Mennonite University
Bottineau, ND
8:00 PM
W 122-72





11/2
University of Winnipeg
Bottineau, ND
6:00 PM
W 117-87





11/8
Jamestown JV
Devils Lake, ND
TBA
W 74-52





11/9
Iowa Western CC
Devils Lake, ND
TBA
L 88-99





11/11
Dawson Community College
Bottineau, ND
8:00 PM
W 71-63





11/16
Presentation JV
Wahpeton, ND
4:00 PM
W 91-60





11/17
Hibbing Community College
Wahpeton, ND
2:00 PM
W 81-72 OT





11/19
Concordia JV
Bottineau, ND
7:00 PM
W 95-62





11/22
Northland CTC
Bottineau, ND
8:00 PM
W 95-52





11/23
Trinity Bible College
Bottineau, ND
6:00 PM
W 101-81





11/26
Turtle Mountain CC
Bottineau, ND
8:00 PM
W 113-61





11/29
Sheridan College
Sheridan, WY
TBD
L 77-89





11/30
Colorado Northwestern CC
Sheridan, WY
TBD
W 93-86 OT





12/6
Jamestown JV
Bismarck, ND
TBA
W 86-62





12/7
Minot Air Force Base
Bismarck, ND
TBA
W 99-88





12/10
Turtle Mountain CC
Belcourt, ND
8:00 PM
W 111-71





12/13
Jamestown JV
Bottineau, ND
8:00 PM
W 88-56





1/3
Northland CTC
Thief River Falls, MN
TBA
W 72-60





1/4
Rainy River CC
Thief River Falls, MN
TBA
W 99-73





1/9
Bismarck State College
Bismarck, ND
8:00 PM
W 102-94





1/13
United Tribes Technical College
Bottineau, ND
8:00 PM
W 90-82





1/16
Williston State College
Williston, ND
8:00 PM
L 94-110





1/20
Canadian Mennonite University
Winnipeg, MB
TBA
W 95-91





1/23
NDSCS
Wahpeton, ND
8:00 PM
L 76-85





1/27
Lake Region State College
Bottineau, ND
8:00 PM
W 115-112 OT





2/3
Bismarck State College
Bottineau, ND
8:00 PM
W 94-75





2/6
United Tribes Technical College
Bismarck, ND
8:00 PM
W 94-71





2/17
NDSCS
Bottineau, ND
8:00 PM
L 60-65





2/19
Lake Region State College
Devils Lake, ND
8:30 PM
L 71-72





2/23
Williston State College
Bottineau, ND
4:00 PM
L 85-89





2/26
Region XIII 1st Round
United Tribes Technical College
Bottineau, ND
7:00 PM
W 84-56





3/2
Region XIII Championship
Gogebic Community College
Bottineau, ND
2:00 PM
W 88-85





3/9
District F Championship
Central Community College
Columbus, NE
2:00 PM
L 77-92





NJCAA Region XIII Dates to be Determined

*All games CST

 

a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z
© 2013 Dakota College at Bottineau / 105 Simrall Blvd. / Bottineau, ND 58318 / 1-800-542-6866 /701-228-5488 / Fax 701-228-5499 / Copyright Act