contact us | webmail | library | faculty and staff | Campus Connection | NDUS | home
Tree
Loading
 

2014-2015 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date
Opponent Location Time Results Box Score
10/17
Brandon University^
Brandon, MB
7:00 PM
 
 






10/18
Brandon University^
Brandon, MB
1:30 PM
 
 






10/22
Lake Region State College^
Bottineau, ND
6:00 PM
 
 






10/29
University of Mary^
Bismarck, ND
3:00 PM
 
 






 

KEVIN THOM CLASSIC

 
 
 
 
11/1
Canadian Mennonite University
Bottineau, ND
8:00 PM
 
11/2
University of Winnipeg
Bottineau, ND
6:00 PM
 






11/5
Turtle Mountain Community College
Belcourt, ND
8:00 PM
 






 

LAKE REGION CLASSIC

 
 
 
 
11/8
Candeska Cikana
Devils Lake, ND
3:00 PM
 
11/9
ECI Alumni
Devils Lake, ND
1:00 PM
 






11/11
Turtle Mountain Community College
Bottineau, ND
8:00 PM
 






 

BAYMONT INN CLASSIC

 
 
 
 
11/15
Anoka Ramsey
Wahpeton, ND
4:00 PM
 
11/16
Central Lakes
Wahpeton, ND
2:00 PM
 






 

COBBLESTONE CLASSIC

 
 
 
 
11/21
Northland CTC
Bottineau, ND
8:00 PM
 
 
11/22
Concordia JV
Bottineau, ND
6:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 






 

LIONS CLUB

 
 
 
 
11/28
Sheridan College
Sheridan, WY
7:00 PM
 
 
11/29
Little Big Horn College
Sheridan, WY
3:00 PM
 
 






12/5
Leech Lake Tribal College
Bottineau, ND
8:00 PM
 
 






12/6
Leech Lake Tribal College
Bottineau, ND
3:00 PM
 
 






12/10
Trinity Bible College
Ellendale, ND
7:30 PM
 
 






 

NCTC CLASSIC

 
 
 
 
1/2
Red River
Thief River Falls, MN
3:00 PM
 
 
1/3
Northland CTC
Thief River Falls, MN
5:00 PM
 
 






1/8
Bismarck State College
Bottineau, ND
8:00 PM
 
 






1/12
United Tribes Technical College
Bismarck, ND
8:00 PM
 
 






1/15
Williston State College
Bottineau, ND
8:00 PM
 
 






1/19
Dawson Community College
Glendive, MT
8:00 PM MST
   






1/22
NDSCS
Bottineau, ND
8:00 PM
 
 






1/26
Lake Region State College
Devils Lake, ND
8:00 PM
 
 






1/29
Canadian Mennonite University
Winnipeg, MB
8:00 PM
 
 






2/2
Bismarck State College
Bismarck, ND
8:00 PM
 
 






2/5
United Tribes Technical College
Bottineau, ND
8:00 PM
 
 






2/8
Williston State College
Williston, ND
8:00 PM
 
 






2/11
Dawson Community College
Bottineau, ND
8:00 PM
 
 






2/15
Concordia JV
Moorhead, MN
TBA
 
 






2/16
NDSCS
Wahpeton, ND
8:00 PM
 
 






2/19
Lake Region State College
Bottineau, ND
8:00 PM
 
 






 
 
 
 
 
 






NJCAA Region XIII Dates to be Determined

*All games CST unless otherwise noted

^ Denotes Scrimmage

 

a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z
© 2013 Dakota College at Bottineau / 105 Simrall Blvd. / Bottineau, ND 58318 / 1-800-542-6866 /701-228-5488 / Fax 701-228-5499 / Copyright Act