contact us | webmail | library | faculty and staff | Campus Connection | NDUS | home
Tree
Loading
 

Fall 2010 Course Outlines

Accounting (ACCT)

ACCT 200 - Elements of Accounting I - Johnson

ACCT 297 - Independent Study - Johnson

.............................................................................

Agriculture (AGRI)

AGRI 242 - Advanced Farm Management Education - Graner - Hanson -Mayer

...............................................................................

Allied Health (AH)

AH 134 - Medical Disorders- McDaniel

AH 136- Clinical Procedures- Sjol

AH 138 - Medical Coding - CPT - Gehring

AH 142 - Practical Applications in Coding I - Gehring

AH 171 - Medical Transcription - Slaubaugh

...............................................................................

Animal and Range Science (ARSC)

ARSC 236 - Introduction to Range Management - Lura

...............................................................................

Art (ART)

 

...............................................................................

Academic Skills (ASC)

ASC 071 - Introduction to Keyboarding - Schimetz

ASC 075 - College Study Skills - Gagnon

ASC 075 - College Study Skills - Gregg

ASC 075 - College Study Skills - Skophammer

ASC 087 - College Writing Prep - Bernstein

ASC 092 - Beginning Algebra - Nahinurk

ASC 092 - Beginning Algebra - Rehfuss

...............................................................................

Business Administration (BADM)

BADM 105 - 205- Leadership Techniques - Keith

BADM 201 - Principles of Marketing - Keith

BADM 210 - Advertising 1 - Keith

BADM 214 - Entertainment Marketing - Keith

BADM 240 - Sales - Keith

BADM 260 - Principles of Retailing - Keith

...............................................................................

Biology (BIOL)

BIOL 111 - Concepts of Biology - Lura

BIOL 115 - Human Structure & Function - Bartholomay

BIOL 150 - General Biology I - Lura

BIOL 170 - General Zoology - Aufforth

BIOL 220 - Anatomy & Physiology I - Brooks

BIOL 230 - Ecology - Aufforth

...............................................................................  

Business, Office, Technical Education (BOTE)

BOTE 108 - Business Mathematics - Johnson

BOTE 108 - Business Math - Wintermute

BOTE 147 - Word Processing - Shimetz

BOTE 152 - Keyboarding II - Shimetz

BOTE 209 - Office Management - Jackson

BOTE 217 - Records Management - Gagnon

BOTE 217 - Records Management - Hammer

BOTE 217 - Records Management - Rodacker

BOTE 247 - Spreadsheet Applications - O'Toole

...............................................................................

Career Awareness (CARS)

CARS 101 - Career Awareness - Erdman

CARS 102 - Job Search - Erdman

...............................................................................

Chemistry (CHEM)

CHEM 115 - Introductory Chemistry - Borowicz

CHEM 115 - Introductory Chemistry - Bartholomay

CHEM 121 - General Chemistry I - Bartholomay

...............................................................................

 Communications (COMM)

COMM 110 - Fundamentals of Public Speaking - MWF - Porter

COMM 110 - Fundamentals of Public Speaking -  TuTh - Porter

...............................................................................

Computer Information Science (CIS)

CIS 104 - Microcomputer Database - O'Toole

CIS 115 - Internet - Keller

CIS 180 - Creating Web Pages - Keller

CIS 180 - Creating Web Pages - O'Toole

CIS 212 - Web Pages II - Keller

CIS 232 - Graphics Design - Keller

CIS 280 - Computer Ethics - Schimetz

...............................................................................

Computer Science (CSCI)

CSCI 101 - Introduction to Computers - Gagnon

CSCI 101 - Introduction to Computers - Jackson

CSCI 101 - Introduction to Computers - Keller

CSCI 101 - Introduction to Computers - Koapke

CSCI 101 - Introduction to Computer - Schimetz

...............................................................................

Early Childhood (EC)

EC 210 - Introduction to Early Childhood - Mooney

EC 211 - Pre-Professional Experience - Mooney

EC 236 - Social/Emotional Development & Guidance - Mooney

EC 297 - Cooperative Education - Mooney

...............................................................................

Economics (ECON)

ECON 201 - Principles of Microeconomics - Thompson

...............................................................................

Education (EDUC)

EDUC 102 - Interpersonal Skills Development - Mooney

EDUC 220 - Classroom Management - Syvertson

EDUC 250 - Introduction to Education - Campus - Syvertson

EDUC 250 - Introduction to Education - Online - Syvertson

EDUC 298 - Pre-Professional Experience - Campus - Syvertson

EDUC 298 - Pre-Professional Experience - Online - Syvertson

...............................................................................

English (ENGL)

ENGL 100 - Basic Writing - Skophammer

ENGL 110 - College Composition I - Porter

ENGL 110 - College Composition I - Skophammer

ENGL 120 - College Composition II - Porter

ENGL 238 - Children's Literature - Bernstein

ENGL 262 - American Literature II - Porter

...............................................................................

Environmental Technology (ENVT)

 

...............................................................................

Forestry (FORS)

 

...............................................................................

French (FREN)

FREN 101 - First Year French I - Grover

...............................................................................

Fish and Wildlife (FWLD)

FWLD 121 - Introduction to Fish and Wildlife Management - Aufforth

...............................................................................

Geography (GEOG)

GEOG 161 - World Regional Geography - Thompson

...............................................................................

Gerontology (GERO)

GERO 130 - Introduction to Human Services - Holben

GERO 240 - Administering Medications - Slaubaugh

GERO 256 - Development of Social Welfare - Holben

GERO 285 - Financial Management - Home Health - Zane

...............................................................................

Health, Physical Education, Recreation (HPER)

HPER 100 - Concepts of Wellness and Fitness - Harris

HPER 100 - Concepts of Wellness and Fitness - Rybchinski

HPER 101 Activity - Aerobic Fitness - Keysor

HPER 101 Activity - Canoeing - Thompsonr

HPER 101 Activity - Fitness Walking - Rybchinski

HPER 101 - Activity - Rec Activities - Thompson

HPER 101 - Activity - Weight Training - Rybchinski

HPER 110 - Sports Officiating - Thompson

HPER 151-251- Men Basketball - Keysor

HPER 151-251-Hockey - Rybchinski

HPER 210 - First Aid/ CPR - Thompson

HPER 217 - Personal and Community Health - Keysor

HPER 217 - Personal and Community Health - Online - Keysor

HPER 224 - Intramural Sports Administration - Rybchinski

HPER 29772 - Yoga - Grenier

HPER 29773 - Pilates - Grenier

...............................................................................

History (HIST)

HIST 101 - Western Civilization I - Thompson

HIST 103 - United States History to 1877 - Sathre

HIST 220 - North Dakota History - Sathre

...............................................................................

Horticulture (HORT)

 

...............................................................................

Humanities

 

...............................................................................

Mathematics (MATH)

MATH 102 - Intermediate Algebra - Rehfuss

MATH 103 - College Algebra - Chisholm

MATH 103 - College Algebra - Johnson

MATH 103 - College Algebra - Nahinurk

MATH 103 - College Algebra - Rehfuss

MATH 107 - Precalculus - Johnson

...............................................................................

Music (MUSC)

MUSC 207 - History of Popular/Rock Music - Sathre

...............................................................................

Nursing (NURS)

NURS 121 - Practical Nursing I - Sjol

NURS 226 - Maternal Child Nursing - Sjol

NURS 227 - Clinical Applications I - Sjol

...............................................................................

Nutrition (NUTR)

NUTR 240 - Principles of Nutrition - Slaubaugh

...............................................................................

Plant Pathology (PPTH)

 

...............................................................................

Plant Science (PLSC)

PLSC 175 - Landscape Design - Beckman

PLSC 210 - Horticulture Science - Beckman

PLSC 265 - Herbaceous Landscape Plants- Beckman

...............................................................................

Psychology (PHYC)

PSYC 100 - Human Relations in Organizations - Gagnon

PSYC 100 - Human Relations in Organizations - Passport - Gagnon

PSYC 111 - Introduction to Psychology - Lopez

PSYC 111 - Introduction to Psychology - Sathre

PSYC 250 - Developmental Psychology - West

PSYC 270 - Abnormal Psychology - West

...............................................................................

Recreation & Leisure Studies (RLS)

RLS 110 - Foundations of Recreation - Niesar

RLS 210 - Environmental Education - Niesar

RLS 222 - Recreation Program Planning - Niesar

RLS 280 - Community & Commercial Recreation - Niesar

RLS 290 - Introduction to Inclusive Recreation - Holben

RLS 297 - Cooperative Education - Niesar

...............................................................................

Sociology (SOC)

SOC 110 - Introduction to Sociology - Thompson

SOC 110 - Introduction to Sociology - West

...............................................................................

Soil Science (SOIL)

SOIL 210 - Introduction to Soil Science - Bartholomay

...............................................................................

Special Education (SPED)

SPED 101 - Introduction to Developmental Disabilities - Peterson

...............................................................................

Tourism (TOUR)

 

...............................................................................

Back To Top


 
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z
© 2013 Dakota College at Bottineau / 105 Simrall Blvd. / Bottineau, ND 58318 / 1-800-542-6866 /701-228-5488 / Fax 701-228-5499 / Copyright Act