contact us | webmail | library | faculty and staff | Campus Connection | NDUS | home
Tree
Loading
 

Fall 2008 Course Outlines

Accounting (ACCT)

ACCT 200 Elements of Accounting-Johnson
ACCT 215 - Business in the Legal Environment - Benson

ACCT 294 Independent Study-Johnson

.............................................................................

Agriculture (AGRI)

AGRI 242 Advanced Farm Management Education-Mayer

...............................................................................

Allied Health (AH)

...............................................................................

Art (ART)

ART 122 Two-Demensional Design-Jacobson

...............................................................................

Academic Skills (ASC)

ASC 071 Intro to Keyboarding-Schimetz

ASC 075 - College Study Skills - Gregg

ASC 087College Writing Preparation - Albrightson

ASC 087 College Writing Preparation - Bernstein
ASC 092 Beginning Algebra-Nahinurk (online)

ASC 092 - Beginning Algebra - Nahinurk

ASC 092 - Beginning Algebra - Rehfuss

...............................................................................

Business Administration (BADM)

BADM 103/203 Leadership Techniques - Keith
BADM 210 Advertising -Keith

BADM 214 Entertainment Marketing-Keith

...............................................................................

Biology (BIOL)

BIOL 111 Concepts of Biology -Lura

BIOL 115 Human Structure & Function-Brooks

BIOL 120 College Biology-Lura
BIOL 124 - Environmental Science - Lura
BIOL 170 General Zoology-Aufforth
BIOL 220 Anatomy & Physiology-Brooks
BIOL 230 Ecology-Aufforth
BIOL 236 - Lura

...............................................................................

Botony
BOT 212 Botany II - Lura

...............................................................................  

Business, Office, Technical Education (BOTE)

BOTE 108 Business Mathmatics-Johnson

BOTE 152 Keyboarding II - Schimetz
BOTE 209 Office Management-Gagnon

BOTE 209 Office Management - Keller

BOTE 217 Records Management-Gagnon

BOTE 257 Database Management-Keller

...............................................................................

Career Awareness

CARS 101 Career Awareness - Erdman

CARS 102 Job Search - Erdman

...............................................................................

Chemistry (CHEM)

CHEM 115 - Introduction to Chemistry - Bender

CHEM 121 - General Chemistry I - Bender

...............................................................................

Communications (COMM)

COMM 110 Fundamentals of Public Speaking-Albrightson

COMM 110 Fundamentals of Public Speaking-Porter

...............................................................................

Computer Information Science (CIS)

CIS 162 Operating Systems Windows XP - Schimetz

CIS 180 Creating Web Pages I-Keller

CIS 212 Creating Web Pages II-Keller

CIS 232 Graphic Design-Keller

...............................................................................

Computer Science (CSCI)

CSCI 101 Introduction to Computers-Gagnon

CSCI 101 Introduction to Computers-Schimetz

...............................................................................

Early Childhood (EC)

EC 236 Social/Emotional Development & Guidance - Mooney

...............................................................................

Economics (ECON)

ECON 201 Principles of Microeconomics-Thompson

...............................................................................

English (ENGL)

ENGL 110 College Composition I - Albrightson
ENGL 110 College Composition I - Porter
ENGL 221 - Introduction to Creative Writing - Albrightson
ENGL 238 - Children's Literature - Bernstein
ENGL 262 American Literature II - Porter

...............................................................................

Environmental Technology (ENVT)

...............................................................................

Forestry (FORS)

FORS 262 Dendrology - Underwood
FORS 264 Urban Forestry Skills - Underwood

...............................................................................

French (FREN)

FREN 101 First Year French I - Grover

...............................................................................

Fish and Wildlife (FWLD)

FWLD 121 Introduction to Fish and Wildlife Management - Aufforth

...............................................................................

Gerontology (GERO)

GERO 130 Introduction to Human Services - Holben

...............................................................................

Health, Physical Education, Recreation (HPER)

HPER 101 Aerobic Fitness - Keysor
HPER 101 Bowling - Thompson
HPER 101 Canoeing - Thompson
HPER 110 Sports Officiating - Thompson
HPER 210 First Aid/CPR - Thompson
HPER 217 Personal and Community Health - Keysor

...............................................................................

History (HIST)

HIST 101 Western Civilization I - Thompson
HIST 103 United States History to 1877 - Sathre
HIST 104 United States History Since 1877 - Sathre
HIST 220 North Dakota History - Sathre

...............................................................................

Horticulture (HORT)

HORT 239 Landscape Design III - Pomarleau

...............................................................................

Mathematics (MATH)

MATH102 Intermediate Algebra-Nahinurk
MATH 102 Intermediate Algebra - Rehfuss
MATH 103 College Algebra - Johnson
MATH 103 College Algebra - Rehfuss
MATH 107 Precalculus - Johnson

...............................................................................

Music (MUSC)

MUSC 207 History of Popular/Rock Music - Sathre

...............................................................................

Plant Pathology (PPTH)

...............................................................................

Plant Science (PLSC)

PLSC 175 Landscape Design - Beckman
PLSC 177 Floral Design I - Beckman
PLSC 179 Floral Design III - Beckman
PLSC 210 Horticulture Science - Beckman
PLSC 219 Introduction to Prairie & Community Forestry - Underwood
PLSC 248 Turf Management - Underwood
PLSC 265 Herbaceous Landscape Plants - Beckman

...............................................................................

Psychology (PHYC)

PSYC 100 Human Relations in Organizations - Gagnon
PSYC 102 Interpersonal Skills Development - Kyle
PSYC 250 Developmental Psychology - Kyle
PSYC 250 Developmental Psychology - Sathre

...............................................................................

Recreation & Leisure Studies (RLS)

RLS 110 Foundations of Recreation - Niesar
RLS 210 Environmental Education - Niesar
RLS 222 Recreation Program Planning - Niesar
RLS 280 Community & Commercial Recreation - Niesar
RLS 290 Introduction to Inclusive Recreation - Holben

...............................................................................

Sociology (SOC)

SOC 110 Introduction to Sociology - Thompson

...............................................................................

Soil Science (SOIL)

SOIL 210 Introduction to Soil Science -Underwood

...............................................................................

Back To Top


 
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z
© 2013 Dakota College at Bottineau / 105 Simrall Blvd. / Bottineau, ND 58318 / 1-800-542-6866 /701-228-5488 / Fax 701-228-5499 / Copyright Act