contact us | webmail | library | faculty and staff | Campus Connection | NDUS | home
Tree
Loading
 

Fall 2006 Course Outlines

Accounting (ACCT)

ACCT 200 Elements of Accounting-Johnson

.............................................................................

Agriculture (AGRI)

AGRI 242 Advanced Farm Management Education-Mayer

...............................................................................

Allied Health (AH)

AH 171 Medical Terminology-Sund

...............................................................................

Academic Skills (ASC)

ASC 071 Introduction to Keyboarding-Berube

ASC 075 Study Skills - Gregg

ASC 087 College Writing Prep-Albrightson

ASC 088 Composition Lab-Albrightson

ASC 092 Beginning Algebra-Rehfuss

...............................................................................

Business Administration (BADM)

BADM 201 Principles of Management-Richter

BADM 210 Advertising-Ricther

BADM 214 Entertainment Marketing-Richter

BADM 240 Sales-Richter

BADM 260 Principles of Retailing-Richter

...............................................................................

Biology (BIOL)

BIOL 111 Concepts of Biology-Lura
BIOL 115 &115L Human Structure and Function-Brooks

BIOL 120 College Biology-Lura

BIOL 170 General Zoology-Aufforth 

BIOL 220 & 220L Anatomy & Physiology-Brooks

...............................................................................  

Business, Office, Technical Education (BOTE)

BOTE 108 Business Mathematics-Johnson

BOTE 152 Keyboarding II-Schimetz

BOTE 209 Office Management-Gagnon

BOTE 217 Records Management-Gagnon

BOTE 257 Database Management-Keller

...............................................................................

Career Awareness (CARS)

CARS101 Career Awareness- Erdman

CARS102 Job Search- Erdman

...............................................................................

Chemistry (CHEM)

CHEM 109 Introduction to Environmental Chemistry-Bender

CHEM 115 Introductory Chemistry-Bender

CHEM 121 General Chemistry I-Bender

CHEM 241 Organic Chemistry I-Bender

...............................................................................

Communications (COMM)

COMM 110 Fundamentals of Public Speaking-Albrightson

COMM 110 Fundamentals of Public Speaking-Porter

...............................................................................

Computer Information Science (CSCI)

CIS 145 Guide to Network Security Fundamentals-Schimetz

CIS 160 Introduction to Operating Systems-Gangl

CIS 162 Operating Systems-Windows-Schimetz

CIS 180 Creating Webpages I-Keller

CIS 211 Website Plan & Design-Keller

CIS 212 Creating Webpages II-Keller

CIS 220 Fundamentals of Unix-Gangl

CIS 247 70-284 MCSE Guide to Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 Administration-Gangl

CIS 267 CCNA 3: Switching Basics and Intermediate Routing-Gangl

...............................................................................

Computer Science (CSCI)

CSCI 101 Introduction to Computers-Gagnon

CSCI 101 Introduction to Computers-Schimetz
CSCI 127 Java Programming-Gangl

...............................................................................

Economics (ECON)

ECON 201 Principles of Macroeconomics-Thompson

...............................................................................

English (ENGL)

ENGL 110 College Composition I-Porter

ENGL 110 College Composition I-Albrightson

ENGL 120 College Composition II-Porter
ENGL 221 Intro to Drama English-Albrightson

ENGL 225 Introduction to Film-Albrightson
ENGL 262 American Literature II-Porter

...............................................................................

Environmental Technology (ENVT)

ENVT 115 Introduction to GIS-Dolbeare

ENVT 270 Water Resource Management-Brooks

ENVT 272 Spatial Mapping-Dolbeare

...............................................................................

Forestry (FORS)

 

FORS 262 Dendrology-Underwood

FORS 264 Basic Urban Forestry Skills-Underwood

...............................................................................

Fish and Wildlife (FWLD)

FWLD 121 Introduction to Fish and Wildlife Management-Aufforth
FWLD 296 Wildlife Field Studies-Aufforth

...............................................................................

History (HIST)

...............................................................................

Horticulture (HORT)

...............................................................................

Health, Physical Education, Recreation (HPER)

...............................................................................

Mathematics (MATH)

...............................................................................

Nutrition (NUTR)

 

...............................................................................

Plant Science (PLSC)

...............................................................................

Psychology (PHYC)

...............................................................................

Sociology (SOC)

...............................................................................

Water Technology (WATR)

...............................................................................

Back To Top

 
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z
© 2013 Dakota College at Bottineau / 105 Simrall Blvd. / Bottineau, ND 58318 / 1-800-542-6866 /701-228-5488 / Fax 701-228-5499 / Copyright Act