contact us | webmail | library | faculty and staff | Campus Connection | NDUS | home
Tree
Loading
 

Fall 2005 Course Outlines

Accounting (ACCT)

ACCT 200 Elements of Accounting-Johnson
ACCT 215 Business in the Legal Environment-Benson Jr.
ACCT 294 Independent Study-Johnson

.............................................................................

Agriculture (AGRI)

AGRI 242 Advanced Farm Management Education-Mayer

...............................................................................

Allied Health (AH)

AH 136 Medical Assisting Clinical Procedures-Sund

AH 138 Medical Coding I CPT-Wall

AH 139 Medical Coding II, ICD-9-Wall

AH 140 Practical Applications in Coding-Wall

AH 141 Medical Insurance Forms & Billing-Wall

AH 171 Medical Terminology-Sund

AH 222 Medical Transcription I-Coleman

AH 225 Medical Transcription-Getzlaff

AH 226 Medical Transcription-Getzlaff

AH 227 Medical Transcription-Getzlaff

AH 229 Medical Transcription-Coleman

AH 230 Medical Transcription-Coleman

AH 231 Healthcare Law & Ethics-Hassan

AH 266 Laboratory & Diagnostics-Hassan

...............................................................................

Art (ART)

 

ART 122 Two-Dimensional Design-Jacobson

...............................................................................

Academic Skills (ASC)

ASC 071 Introduction to Keyboarding-Berube

ASC 075 Study Skills - Bernstein

ASC 087 College Writing Prep-Albrightson

ASC 088 Composition Lab-Albrightson

ASC 092 Beginning Algebra-Rehfuss

...............................................................................

Business Administration (BADM)

BADM 103 & 203 Leadership Techniques-Richter

BADM 104 Human Resource Development-Gagnon

BADM 201 Principles of Management-Richter

BADM 210 Advertising-Ricther

BADM 214 Entertainment Marketing-Richter

BADM 240 Sales-Richter

BADM 260 Principles of Retailing-Richter

...............................................................................

Biology (BIOL)

BIOL 111 Concepts of Biology-Lura

BIOL 120 College Biology-Aufforth

BIOL 170 & 170L General Zoology-Winkelman 

BIOL 220 & 220L Anatomy & Physiology-Brooks

BIOL 230 Ecology-Aufforth

...............................................................................  

Business, Office, Technical Education (BOTE)

BOTE 102 Keyboarding I-Larson

BOTE 108 Business Mathematics-Johnson

BOTE 152 Keyboarding II-Larson

BOTE 152 Keyboarding II-Schimetz

BOTE 209 Office Management-Gagnon

BOTE 217 Records Management-Gagnon

BOTE 257 Database Management-Keller

...............................................................................

Career Awareness (CARS)

CARS102 Job Search- Erdman

...............................................................................

Chemistry (CHEM)

CHEM 109 Introduction to Environmental Chemistry-Bender

CHEM 115 Introductory Chemistry-Bender

CHEM 121 General Chemistry I-Bender

CHEM 241 Organic Chemistry I-Bender

...............................................................................

Communications (COMM)

COMM 110 Fundamentals of Public Speaking-Albrightson

COMM 110 Fundamentals of Public Speaking-Porter

...............................................................................

Computer Information Science (CSCI)

CIS 115 Internet-Welnel

CIS 145 Guide to Network Security Fundamentals-Schimetz

CIS 160 Introduction to Operating Systems-Gangl

CIS 162 Operating Systems-Windows-Schimetz

CIS 180 Creating Webpages I-Keller

CIS 204 Concepts of Database Design-Keller

CIS 211 Website Plan & Design-Keller

CIS 212 Creating Webpages II-Keller

CIS 219 Micro Computer Hardware-Livedalen

CIS 220 Fundamentals of Unix-Gangl

CIS 246Solaris Operating Environment System Admin II-Gangl

CIS 247 70-284 MCSE Guide to Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 Administration-Gangl

CIS 255 Windows 2000 Security-Livedalen

CIS 267 CCNA 3: Switching Basics and Intermediate Routing-Gangl

...............................................................................

Computer Science (CSCI)

CSCI 101 Introduction to Computers-Gagnon

CSCI 101 Introduction to Computers-Schimetz

...............................................................................

Economics (ECON)

ECON 202 Principles of Macroeconomics-Thompson

...............................................................................

English (ENGL)

ENGL 110 College Composition I-Porter

ENGL 110 College Composition I-Garness

ENGL 110 College Composition I-Albrightson

ENGL 120 College Composition II-Porter

ENGL 225 Introduction to Film-Albrightson

...............................................................................

Environmental Technology (ENVT)

ENVT 115 Introduction to GIS-Dolbeare

ENVT 270 Water Resource Management-Brooks

ENVT 272 Spatial Mapping-Dolbeare

...............................................................................

Forestry (FORS)

 

FORS 262 Dendrology-Underwood

FORS 264 Basic Urban Forestry Skills-Underwood

...............................................................................

Fish and Wildlife (FWLD)

FWLD 121 Introduction to Fish and Wildlife Management-Aufforth

...............................................................................

History (HIST)

HIST 101 Survey of Western Civilization-Thompson

HIST 101 Survey of Western Civilization-Carlson

HIST 102 Western Civilization II-Carlson

HIST 103 United States History-Leno

HIST 220 North Dakota History-Leno

...............................................................................

Horticulture (HORT)

HORT 177 Floral Design I-Beckman

HORT 210 Horticulture Science-Beckman

HORT 279 Field Studies-Beckman

...............................................................................

Health, Physical Education, Recreation (HPER)

HPER 101 Activity-Aerobic Fitness-Harris

HPER 101 Activity-Bowling-Thompson

HPER 101 Activity-Canoeing-Thompson

HPER 101 Activity-Fitness Walking-Thompson

HPER 101 Activity-Recreational Activites-Thompson

HPER 101 Activity-Weight Training-Rybchinski

HPER 110 Sports Officiating-Thompson

HPER 151 & 251 Varsity Hockey-Rybchinski

HPER 205 Physical Education for Elementary Children-Rybchinski

HPER 210 First Aid/CPR-Thompson

HPER 217 Personal and Community Health-Harris

HPER 224 Intramural Sports Administration-Rybchinski

HPER 225 Intramural Sports Administration-Rybchinski

...............................................................................

Mathematics (MATH)

MATH 102 Intermediate Algebra-Rehfuss

MATH 103 College Algebra-Johnson

MATH 107 Precalculus-Johnson

MATH 165 Calculus I-Rehfuss

...............................................................................

Nutrition (NUTR)

 

NUTR 240 Introduction to Nutrition-Sund

NUTR 240 Introduction to Nutrition-Lippert

...............................................................................

Plant Science (PLSC)

PLSC 175 Landscape Design I-Beckman

PLSC 179 Floral Design III-Beckman

PLSC 219 Intro to Prairie and Community Forestry-Underwood

PLSC 248 Turf Management-Underwood

PLSC 255 Woody Landscape Plants-Underwood

PLSC 265 Herbaceous Landscape Plants-Beckman

...............................................................................

Psychology (PHYC)

PSYC 111 Introduction to Psychology-Leno

...............................................................................

Sociology (SOC)

SOC 110 Introduction to Sociology-Leno

...............................................................................

Water Technology (WATR)

WATR 101 Water Treatment-Dolbeare

WATR 102 Water Collection Systems I-Dolbeare

WATR 120 Mechanical Maintenance-Dolbeare

WATR 140 Irrigation Installation and Maintenance-Dolbeare

...............................................................................

Back To Top

 
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z
© 2013 Dakota College at Bottineau / 105 Simrall Blvd. / Bottineau, ND 58318 / 1-800-542-6866 /701-228-5488 / Fax 701-228-5499 / Copyright Act