contact us | webmail | library | faculty and staff | Campus Connection | NDUS | home
Tree
Loading
 

Fall 2004 Course Outlines

Allied Health (AH)

AH 138 Medical Coding I CPT-Boucher

...............................................................................

Academic Skills (ASC)

ASC 071 Introduction to Keyboarding-Berube

ASC 075 College Study Skills-Bernstein

ASC 087 College Writing Prep-Albrightson

ASC 092 Beginning Algebra-Nahinurk

ASC 092 Beginning Algebra MAFB- Nahirunk

ASC 092 Beginning Algebra-Rehfuss

...............................................................................

Accounting (ACCT)

ACCT 200 Elements of Accounting I-Johnson

ACCT 294 Accounting-Independent Study-Johnson

...............................................................................

Agriculture (AGRI)

AGRI 242 Agriculture-Mayer

...............................................................................

Applied Health (AGRI)

AH 136 Clinical Procedures-Sund

AH 171 Medical Terminology-Sund

...............................................................................

ART (ART)

ART 122 Two Dimensional Design-Jacobson

...............................................................................

Business Administration (BADM)

BADM 103  & 203 Leadership Techniques-Welnel

BADM 104 Human Resource Development-Gagnon

BADM 201 Principles of Marketing-Welnel

BADM 210 Advertising-Welnel

BADM 214 Entertainment Marketing-Welnel

BADM 240 Sales-Welnel

BADM 260 Principles of Retailing-Welnel

...............................................................................

Biology (BIOL)

BIOL 115 Human Structure & Function-Brooks

BIOL 120 College Biology-Lura

BIOL 170 General Zoology-Lura

BIOL 170 & 170L General Biology-Winkelman

BIOL 220 Anatomy & Physiology-Brooks

BIOL 230 Ecology-Aufforth

...............................................................................  

Business, Office, Technical Education (BOTE)

BOTE 108 Business Math-Johnson

BOTE 152 Keyboarding II-Schimetz

BOTE 152 Keyboarding II-Larson

BOTE 209 Office Management-Gagnon

BOTE 217 Records Management-Gagnon

BOTE 257 Database Management-Keller

...............................................................................

Career Awareness (CARS)

CARS101 Career Awareness-Erdman

CARS 102 Job Search- Erdman

..............................................................................

Chemistry (CHEM)

CHEM 109 Environmental Chemistry-Bender

CHEM 115 Introductory Chemistry-Bender

CHEM 121 General Chemistry I-Bender

CHEM 241 Organic Chemistry-Bender

...............................................................................

Computer Information Science (CIS)

CIS 115 Internet-Larson

CIS 145 Network Security Fundamentals-Schimetz

CIS 160 Introduction to Operating Systems-Gangl

CIS 162 Operating Systems-Windows-Gangl

CIS 180 Creating Web Pages-Keller

CIS 204 Concepts of Database Management-Keller

CIS 211 Website Plan and Design-Keller

CIS 212 Webpages II-Keller

CIS 219 Microcomputer Hardware-Livedalen

CIS 220 Fundamentals of Unix-Gangl

CIS 240 Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional-Livedalen

CIS 246 Solaris Operating Environment System Admin II-Gangl

CIS 255 Designing Win 2000 Security-Livedalen

CIS 265 Cisco Networking-Baumann

CIS 267 CCNA 3: Switching Basics and Intermediate Routing-Gangl

...............................................................................

Computer Science (CSCI)

CSCI 101 Introduction to Computers-Schimetz

CSCI 101 Introduction to Computers-Gagnon

CSCI 127 Beginning Java-Faa

...............................................................................

Communications (COMM)

COMM 110 Fundamentals of Public Speaking-Porter

COMM 110 Fundamentals of Public Speaking-Albrightson

...............................................................................

Economics (ECON)

ECON 201 Principles of Microeconomics-Thompson

...............................................................................

English (ENGL)

ENGL 110 College Composition I-Porter

ENGL 110 College Composition I-Solberg

ENGL 110 College Composition I-Albrightson

ENGL 120 College Composition II-Porter

ENGL 221 Introduction to Drama English-Albrightson

...............................................................................

Environmental Technology (ENVT)

ENVT 221 Introduction to GIS-Dolbeare

ENVT 270 Water Resource Management-Brooks

ENVT 272 Spatial Mapping-Dolebeare

...............................................................................

Forestry (FORS)

FORS 262 Dendrology-Underwood

FORS 264 Urban Forestry Skills-Underwood

...............................................................................

Fish and Wildlife (FWLD)

FWLD 121 Introduction to Fish and Wildlife Management-Aufforth

...............................................................................

History (HIST)

HIST 101 Western Civilization-Thompson

HIST 103 US History to 1877-Leno

HIST 220 North Dakota History-Leno

...............................................................................

Horticulture (HORT)

HORT 239 Landscape III-Jensen

HORT 296 Field Studies-Beckman

...............................................................................

Health, Physical Education, Recreation (HPER)

HPER 101 Aerobics-Harris

HPER 101 Bowling-Thompson

HPER 101 Canoeing-Thompson

HPER 101 Walking-Thompson

HPER 101 Rec Activities-Thompson

HPER 101 Weight Training-Rybchinski

HPER 110 Sports Officiating-Thompson

HPER 150 & 250 Varsity Athletics-Johnson, Wayne

HPER 210 First Aid/CPR-Thompson

HPER 217 Personal & Community Health-Harris

HPER 224 Intramural Sports Administration

...............................................................................

Mathematics (MATH)

MATH 092 Beginning Algebra-Johnson

MATH 102 Intermediate Algebra-Rehfuss

MATH 102 Intermediate Algebra-Johnson

MATH 103 College Algebra-Faa

MATH 103 College Algebra-Johnson

MATH 107 Precalculus-Johnson

MATH 165 Calculus-Rehfuss

MATH 277 Mathematics for Elementary Teachers-Nahinurk

...............................................................................

Nutrition (NUTR)

NUTR 240 Principles of Nutrition-Sund

NUTR 240 Principles of Nutrition-Lippert

...............................................................................

Pharmacy (PHARM)

PHRM215 Introduction to Pharmacology-Sund

...............................................................................

Plant Science (PLSC)

PLSC 177 Floral Design I-Beckman

PLSC 179 Floral Design III-Beckman

PLSC 210 Horticulture Science-Beckman

PLSC 219 Intro to Prairie & Comm Forestry-Underwood

PLSC 248 Turf Management-Underwood

PLSC 255 Woody Landscape Plants-Underwood

PLSC 265 Herbaceous Landscape Plants-Beckman

...............................................................................

Psychology (PHYC)

PSYC111 Introduction to Psychology-Leno

...............................................................................

Sociology (SOC)

SOC110 Introduction to Sociology-Leno

...............................................................................

Water Technology (WATR)

WATR 101 Water Treatment-Dolbeare

WATR 102 Wastewater Collection Systems I-Dolbeare

WATR 120 Mechanical Maintenance I-Dolbeare

WATR 140 Irrigation, Installation, and Maintenance-Dolbeare

...............................................................................

Back To Top

 
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z
© 2013 Dakota College at Bottineau / 105 Simrall Blvd. / Bottineau, ND 58318 / 1-800-542-6866 /701-228-5488 / Fax 701-228-5499 / Copyright Act