contact us | webmail | library | faculty and staff | Campus Connection | NDUS | home
Tree
Loading
 

Fall 2003 Course Outlines

Academic Skills (ASC)

ASC 071 Introduction to Keyboarding-Berube

ASC 075 College Study Skills-Bernstein

ASC 087 College Writing Prep-Bernstein

...............................................................................

Accounting (ACCT)

ACCT 200 Elements of Accounting I-Johnson

ACCT 294 Independent Study-Johnson

...............................................................................

Business Administration (BADM)

BADM 203 Marketing-Sovak

BADM 210 Advertising and IBP-Sovak

...............................................................................

Biology (BIOL)

BIOL 115 Structure and Function-Brooks

BIOL 120 College Biology-Lura

BIOL 130 Ecology-Aufforth

BIOL 170 General Zoology-Brooks

BIOL 220 Anatomy & Physiology I-Brooks

...............................................................................  

Business, Office, Technical Education (BOTE)

BOTE 136 Medical Assisting/Clinical Procedures-Sund

BOTE 152 Keyboarding II-Keller

BOTE 171 Medical Terminology-Sund

BOTE 209 Office Management-Johnson

BOTE 257 Database Management-Keller

...............................................................................

Chemistry (CHEM)

CHEM 109 Environmental Chemistry-Bender

CHEM 115 Introductory Chemistry-Bender

CHEM 121 General Chemistry I-Bender

CHEM 241 Organic Chemistry I-Bender

...............................................................................

Communications (COMM)

COMM110 Fundamentals of Public Speaking-Porter

..............................................................................

Computer Information Science (CIS)

CIS 145 Guide to Network Security Fundamentals-Faa

CIS 162 Operating Systems-Windows-Faa

CIS 180 Creating Webpages I-Keller

CIS 211 Website Plan and Design-Keller

CIS 212 Creating Webpages II-Keller

CIS 219 Microcomputer Hardware-Faa

CIS 250 Advanced Web Design-Keller

...............................................................................

Computer Science (CSCI)

CSCI 101 Introduction to Computers-Faa

CSCI 127 Beginning Java-Faa

...............................................................................

Economics (ECON)

ECON 201 Principles of Microeconomics-Thompson

...............................................................................

English (ENGL)

ENGL 110 College Composition I-Porter

ENGL 110 College Composition I-Solberg

ENGL 225 Introduction to Film-Albrightson

...............................................................................

Environmental Technology (ENVT)

ENVT 115 Introduction to GIS-Dolbeare

...............................................................................

Forestry (FORS)

 

FORS262 Dendrology-Underwood

...............................................................................

Fish and Wildlife (FWLD)

FWLD 121 Introduction to Fish & Wildlife Management-Aufforth

...............................................................................

History (HIST)

HIST101 Western Civilization I-Thompson

...............................................................................

Horticulture (HORT)

HORT 297 Co-op Ed/Horticulture-Beckman

...............................................................................

Health, Physical Education, Recreation (HPER)

HPER 101 Aerobic Fitness-Harris

HPER 101 Bowling-Thompson

HPER 101 Canoeing-Thompson

HPER 101 Fitness Walking-Thompson

HPER 101 Recreational Activites-Thompson

HPER 101 Weight Training-Rybchinski

HPER 110 Sports Officiating-Thompson

HPER 210 First Aid/CPR-Thompson

HPER 217 Personal and Community Health-Thompson

 

...............................................................................

Nutrition (NUTR)

 

NUTR 240 Principles of Nutrition-Sund

...............................................................................

Pharmacy (PHARM)

PHRM215 Introduction to Pharmacology-Sund

...............................................................................

Plant Science (PLSC)

PLSC 177 Floral Design I-Beckman

PLSC 179 Floral Design III-Beckman

PLSC 210 Horticulture Science-Beckman

PLSC 248 Turf Management-Underwood

PLSC 265 Herbaceous Landscape Plants-Beckman

...............................................................................

Water Technology (WATR)

WATR 101 Water Treatments-Dolbeare

WATR 102 Wastewater Collections Systems I-Dolbeare

...............................................................................

Back To Top

 
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z
© 2013 Dakota College at Bottineau / 105 Simrall Blvd. / Bottineau, ND 58318 / 1-800-542-6866 /701-228-5488 / Fax 701-228-5499 / Copyright Act